Chief Patron : Prof. (Dr.) L.N. Ram |
|||||||
Patron : Prof. (Dr.) R.B.P. Singh |
|||||||
|
|||||||
President |
: |
Prof. (Dr.) K. N. Paswan (Pro. V.C., M.U., Bodh-Gaya) |
|||||
President Elect |
: |
Dr. Shio Muni Yadav (Madhepura) |
|||||
Vice Presidents |
|
|
|||||
North |
: |
Dr. S. N. Chaudhary (Darbhanga) |
|||||
Central |
: |
Dr. Usha Verma (Patna) |
|||||
South |
: |
Dr. Jeetendra Shukla (Ranchi) |
|||||
|
|
|
|||||
General Secretary |
: |
Prof. (Dr.) Md. Ataullah (Patna) |
|||||
Treasurer |
: |
Dr. Manoj Kumar Sinha (Patna) |
|||||
Joint Secretary |
: |
Dr. Shambhu Sharan Prasad (Patna) |
|||||
|
|||||||
MEMBERS OF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE |
|||||||
A. Northern Zone |
|
||||||
Elected Members : |
1. Dr. Ram Pravesh Yadav (Muzaffarpur) |
||||||
|
2. Dr. Rajeshwar Yadav (Madhepura) |
||||||
|
3. Dr. Kedar Nath (Chapra) |
||||||
|
4. Dr. Anuranjan (Darbhanga) |
||||||
|
|
||||||
Co-opted Members : |
5. Dr. Sandeep Kumar Singh (Madhubani) |
||||||
|
6. Dr. Jafar Imam (Muzaffarpur) |
||||||
|
7. Dr. Amaresh Prasad (Darbhanga) |
||||||
|
8. Dr. Pramod Kumar ( Muzaffarpur) |
||||||
|
|
||||||
B. Central Zone |
|
||||||
Elected Members : |
1. Dr. Anoop Kumar Singh (Sohsarai) |
||||||
|
2. Dr. Aniruddh Kumar (Bhagalpur) |
||||||
|
3. Dr. Radhe Shyam Prasad (Patna) |
||||||
|
4. Dr. Anuradha Sahay (Patna) |
||||||
|
|
||||||
Co-opted Members : |
5. Dr. Jaishankar Prasad (Sasaram) |
||||||
|
6. Dr. Sanjay Kumar (Ara) |
||||||
|
7. Dr. Poornima Shekhar Singh (Patna) |
||||||
|
8. Dr. Jaishree (Patna) |
||||||
|
|
||||||
C. Southern Zone |
|
||||||
Elected Members : |
1. Dr. Emlin Minz ((Chaibasa) |
||||||
|
2. Dr. Shalini Pushpa Karketa (Ranchi) |
||||||
|
3. Dr. O. P. Mahto (Hazaribag) |
||||||
|
4. Dr. Anil Kumar Singh (Hazaribag) |
||||||
Co-opted Members : |
5. Dr. Pravin Kumar Sharma (Ramgarh) |
||||||
|
6. Dr. Tikait Manjhee, Nirsa (Dhanbad) | ||||||
|
7. Dr. Santosh Kumar Dangi (Bhurkunda) |
||||||
|
8. Dr. Abhay Kumar Sinha (Hazaribag) |
||||||
|
|||||||
High School Representative: |
Dr. Vijay Kumar Choudhary (Patna) |
||||||
|
|||||||
Research Scholar Representative: |
Dr. Uday Kumar (Patna) |
||||||
|
|||||||
External Representative : |
Dr. Ramadhar Singh (Kokrajhar, Assam) |
||||||
|
|
||||||
Editorial Board Representative: |
Prof. (Dr.) Poornima Shekhar Singh (Patna) |
||||||
|
|
||||||
Editor-in-Chief : |
Prof. (Dr.) R.B.P. Singh (Patna) |
||||||
|
|||||||
Advisory Committee For Editorial Board : |
|||||||
Prof. (Dr.) Sudeepta Adhikari (Patna) |
|||||||
For Editorial Board : |
|||||||
Prof. (Dr.) Rana Pratap (Bodh Gaya) |
|||||||
Special Invitees : |
|
||||||
|
All Past Presidents of AGBJ and All Heads of P.G. Department of Geography, Bihar and Jharkhand, Dr. S. N. Pandey (Bhagalpur), and Dr. D. P. Singh (Patna). |